Antu Alojamiento
To enjoy your vacation in Ingeniero Jacobacci, stay at the spacious 1-bedroom Antu Alojamiento Ingeniero Jacobacci apartment, which is merely 250 metres from Museo Jorge Gerhold and about 5 minutes' walk from Mini obelisco. The apartment features Wi-Fi, along with a car park for guests travelling by car.
The 85 m² apartment offers a convenient location, fairly close to La Trochita. Villa Meliquina is 179 km away.
Equipped with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, the interior features a balcony.
Guests can cook their own meals in an equipped kitchen. Self-catering facilities also include a minibar. Antu Alojamiento apartment is around 5 minutes on foot from Terminal de Ingeniero Jacobacci bus station.
- Local attractions
- La Trochita450 m
- Museo Jorge Gerhold250 m
- Jorge Gerold250 m
- Mini obelisco400 m
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- No pets allowed
In the room
- Mini-bar
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How far is the city centre from Antu Alojamiento apartment?
It will take a 5-minute walk to get from Antu Alojamiento apartment to the city centre. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Antu Alojamiento apartment?
At Antu Alojamiento apartment, guests are asked to check in at 13:00, and check out until 10:00. - ❓
Does Antu Alojamiento apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, Antu Alojamiento apartment provides a fully furnished kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of Antu Alojamiento apartment?
Antu Alojamiento apartment is composed of 85 square meters. - ❓
Are there laundry facilities in the apartment?
Certainly, there is a washing machine provided at the apartment.